RM Test Series 2021

SSBC

Results are final as of 20:01 on February 20, 2021

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Mono   laser radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1145 (3.50) 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.50 3.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1099 1.00 (8.00 RTD) 4.00 DNC 2.50 15.50 7.50
3 Mono   laser 168849 SSBC William Chouquet   1099 (9.00 DSQ) 2.00 4.00 DNC 2.50 17.50 8.50
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1145 2.00 3.00 4.00 DNC (5.00) 14.00 9.00
5 Mono   laser radial 180937 SSBC Karl Leavy   1145 3.50 (4.00) 4.00 DNC 4.00 15.50 11.50
6 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Daragh Dunne   1099 5.00 4.50 RESCUE 4.00 DNC (8.00) 21.50 13.50
7 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC Michael Madigan   1099 (9.00 DNC) 5.50 4.00 DNC 6.00 24.50 15.50
8 Mono   GP 13258 SSBC Vanja Rubi 1130 (9.00 DNC) 5.50 4.00 DNC 7.00 25.50 16.50
9 Mono   420 66912 SSBC Darragh Dunne Siofra Dunne 1111 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 33.00 22.00
9 Mono   GP 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 4.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 33.00 22.00

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Multi   H5.9SX IRL343 SSBC Simon OGorman Ann OGorman 1.025 1.00 OOD 1.00 OOD (5.00 DNC) 1.00 8.00 3.00
2 Multi   F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Aoife Dwyer 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 4.00
3 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 10.00 7.00
4 Multi   F18 IRL415 SSBC Jeff McKay Ann McKay 1.00 1.00 3.00 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 12.00 8.00
5 Multi   Dart 16 1958 SSBC Robert McKay Paul McKay 1.301 4.00 4.00 5.00 DNC (6.00) 19.00 13.00
6 Multi   F18 541 SSBC Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch 1.00 6.00 RTD (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 24.00 16.00
7 Multi   Dart 16 1999 SSBC Joe Obrien Emma Obrien 1.301 7.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 DNC (9.00 DNC) 26.00 17.00

R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1099 12.00 13.00 1.00.00 3 0.54.36 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1145 12.00 13.05 1.05.00 3 0.56.46 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1145 12.00 13.07 1.07.00 3 0.58.31 3.50
3 Mono   laser radial 180937 SSBC Karl Leavy   1145 12.00 13.07 1.07.00 3 0.58.31 3.50
5 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Daragh Dunne   1099 12.00 13.11 1.11.00 3 1.04.36 5.00
6 Mono   laser 168849 SSBC William Chouquet   1099     DSQ     9.00
6 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC Michael Madigan   1099     DNC     9.00
6 Mono   GP 13258 SSBC Vanja Rubi 1130     DNC     9.00
6 Mono   420 66912 SSBC Darragh Dunne Siofra Dunne 1111     DNC     9.00
6 Mono   GP 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130     DNC     9.00

R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1145 14.00 15.00 1.00.00 3 0.52.24 1.00
2 Mono   laser 168849 SSBC William Chouquet   1099 14.00 14.58 0.58.00 3 0.52.47 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1145 14.00 15.03 1.03.00 3 0.55.01 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 180937 SSBC Karl Leavy   1145 14.00 15.05 1.05.00 3 0.56.46 4.00
5 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Daragh Dunne   1099     RESCUE     4.50
6 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC Michael Madigan   1099 14.00 15.11 1.11.00 3 1.04.36 5.50
6 Mono   GP 13258 SSBC Vanja Rubi 1130 14.00 15.13 1.13.00 3 1.04.36 5.50
8 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1099     RTD     8.00
9 Mono   420 66912 SSBC Darragh Dunne Siofra Dunne 1111     DNC     9.00
9 Mono   GP 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130     DNC     9.00

R3 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1145 12.00 13.00 1.00.00 3 0.52.24 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1099     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   laser 168849 SSBC William Chouquet   1099     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1145     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   laser radial 180937 SSBC Karl Leavy   1145     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Daragh Dunne   1099     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC Michael Madigan   1099     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   GP 13258 SSBC Vanja Rubi 1130     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   420 66912 SSBC Darragh Dunne Siofra Dunne 1111     DNC     4.00
2 Mono   GP 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130     DNC     4.00

R4 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1145 12.00 13.00 1.00.00 3 0.52.24 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1099 12.00 13.01 1.01.00 3 0.55.30 2.50
2 Mono   laser 168849 SSBC William Chouquet   1099 12.00 13.01 1.01.00 3 0.55.30 2.50
4 Mono   laser radial 180937 SSBC Karl Leavy   1145 12.00 13.05 1.05.00 3 0.56.46 4.00
5 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1145 12.00 13.06 1.06.00 3 0.57.39 5.00
6 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC Michael Madigan   1099 12.00 13.07 1.07.00 3 1.00.58 6.00
7 Mono   GP 13258 SSBC Vanja Rubi 1130 12.00 13.12 1.12.00 3 1.03.43 7.00
8 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Daragh Dunne   1099 12.00 13.11 1.11.00 3 1.04.36 8.00
9 Mono   420 66912 SSBC Darragh Dunne Siofra Dunne 1111     DNC     11.00
9 Mono   GP 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130     DNC     11.00

R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi   H5.9SX IRL343 SSBC Simon OGorman Ann OGorman 1.025     OOD     1.00
1 Multi   F18 IRL415 SSBC Jeff McKay Ann McKay 1.00 12.05 13.05 1.00.00 5 1.00.00 1.00
3 Multi   F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Aoife Dwyer 1.00 12.05 13.06 1.01.00 5 1.01.00 2.00
4 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 12.05 13.07 1.02.00 5 1.02.00 3.00
5 Multi   Dart 16 1958 SSBC Robert McKay Paul McKay 1.301 12.05 13.30 1.25.00 4 1.21.40 4.00
6 Multi   F18 541 SSBC Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch 1.00     RTD     6.00
7 Multi   Dart 16 1999 SSBC Joe Obrien Emma Obrien 1.301     DNC     7.00

R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi   H5.9SX IRL343 SSBC Simon OGorman Ann OGorman 1.025     OOD     1.00
1 Multi   F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Aoife Dwyer 1.00 14.05 15.00 0.55.00 5 0.55.00 1.00
3 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.05 15.01 0.56.00 5 0.56.00 2.00
4 Multi   F18 IRL415 SSBC Jeff McKay Ann McKay 1.00 14.05 15.15 1.10.00 5 1.10.00 3.00
5 Multi   Dart 16 1958 SSBC Robert McKay Paul McKay 1.301 14.05 15.20 1.15.00 4 1.12.04 4.00
6 Multi   Dart 16 1999 SSBC Joe Obrien Emma Obrien 1.301 14.05 15.30 1.25.00 4 1.21.40 5.00
7 Multi   F18 541 SSBC Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch 1.00     DNC     8.00

R3 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi   F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Aoife Dwyer 1.00 12.05 12.55 0.50.00 5 0.50.00 1.00
2 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 12.05 12.59 0.54.00 5 0.54.00 2.00
3 Multi   F18 IRL415 SSBC Jeff McKay Ann McKay 1.00     DNF     4.00
4 Multi   H5.9SX IRL343 SSBC Simon OGorman Ann OGorman 1.025     DNC     5.00
4 Multi   Dart 16 1958 SSBC Robert McKay Paul McKay 1.301     DNC     5.00
4 Multi   F18 541 SSBC Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch 1.00     DNC     5.00
4 Multi   Dart 16 1999 SSBC Joe Obrien Emma Obrien 1.301     DNC     5.00

R4 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi   H5.9SX IRL343 SSBC Simon OGorman Ann OGorman 1.025 12.00 12.59 0.59.00 5 0.57.34 1.00
2 Multi   F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Aoife Dwyer 1.00 12.00 13.00 1.00.00 5 1.00.00 2.00
3 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 12.00 13.01 1.01.00 5 1.01.00 3.00
4 Multi   F18 IRL415 SSBC Jeff McKay Ann McKay 1.00 12.00 13.06 1.06.00 5 1.06.00 4.00
5 Multi   F18 541 SSBC Pawel Trojanowski Sean Dorenbusch 1.00 12.00 13.10 1.10.00 5 1.10.00 5.00
6 Multi   Dart 16 1958 SSBC Robert McKay Paul McKay 1.301 12.00 13.30 1.30.00 4 1.26.28 6.00
7 Multi   Dart 16 1999 SSBC Joe Obrien Emma Obrien 1.301     DNC     9.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com