SSBC Sunday Series 2021

SSBC

Results are final as of 19:47 on July 27, 2021

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Sun 13 June R1 Sun 27 June R1 Sun 27 June R2 Sun 4 July R1 Sun 11 July R1 Sun 18 July R1 Sun 18 July R2 Total Nett
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 8.00 6.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 2.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 DNC (5.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 20.00 15.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 31.00 25.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00 5.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 DNF 4.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 32.00 26.00
5 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 1.00 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 33.00 27.00
6 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 36.00 30.00
7 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 36.00 30.00
7 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 36.00 30.00

Sun 13 June R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.11 14.35.55 0.24.55 3 0.24.55 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 14.11 14.52.08 0.41.08 3 0.36.57 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     5.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNC     5.00
3 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     5.00
3 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     5.00
3 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     5.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     5.00

Sun 13 June R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
  Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00    
  Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113    
  Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030    
  Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00    
  Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00    
  Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849    
  Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00    
  Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00    

Sun 27 June R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     35.16 6 0.35.16 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     39.09 6 0.39.09 2.00
3 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     46.02 5 0.49.38 3.00
4 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     6.00

Sun 27 June R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     31.59 5 0.31.59 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     48.57 5 0.43.59 2.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNF     4.00
4 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     5.00
4 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     5.00
4 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     5.00
4 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     5.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     5.00

Sun 4 July R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.25 14.54.20 0.29.20   0.29.20 1.00
2 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNF     3.00
3 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     DNC     4.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     4.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNC     4.00
3 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     4.00
3 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     4.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     4.00

Sun 11 July R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     37.17   0.37.17 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     41.33   0.41.33 2.00
3 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNF     4.00
3 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNF     4.00
5 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     DNC     5.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     5.00
5 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNC     5.00
5 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     5.00

Sun 18 July R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.25 14.56.57 0.31.57 4 0.31.57 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 14.25 15.01.05 0.36.05 4 0.32.25 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 14.25 15.06.07 0.41.07 3 0.53.14 3.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     6.00

Sun 18 July R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 15.20 15.54.15 0.34.15 3 0.34.15 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 15.20 16.04.08 0.44.08 3 0.39.39 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 15.20 16.10.50 0.50.50 2 1.14.02 3.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00     DNC     6.00
4 Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00     DNC     6.00

Sun 25 July R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
  Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00    
  Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113    
  Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030    
  Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00    
  Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00    
  Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849    
  Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00    
  Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00    

Sun 25 July R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Place Points
  Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00    
  Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113    
  Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030    
  Multi F18 IRL 355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Evan Orsmond 1.00    
  Multi F18 414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Sam O'Connor 1.00    
  Multi Musto Skiff 501 SSBC Peter Doherty   849    
  Multi F18 2004 SSBC David Biddulph Alan Gray 1.00    
  Multi F18 IRL 541 SSBC Drermot McHugh Pawel Trojanowski 1.00    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com