SSBC Autumn Series 2021

SSBC

Results are final as of 23:47 on September 19, 2021

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Sun 5 Sept R1 Sun 5 Sept R2 Sun 12 Sept R1 Sun 12 Sept R2 Sun 19 Sept R1 Sun 19 Sept R2 Total Nett
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00 6.00
2 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030 1.00 1.00 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.33 RESCUE 2.33 RESCUE 16.66 11.66
3 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 14.00
4 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 29.00 22.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 3.00 3.00 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 28.00 22.00
6 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030 4.00 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 31.00 25.00

Sun 5 Sept R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030 14.22 14.48.27 0.26.27 4 0.25.41 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.22 14.48.00 0.26.00 4 0.26.00 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 14.22 14.58.36 0.36.36 2 1.11.04 3.00
4 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030 14.22 15.01.40 0.39.40 2 1.17.01 4.00
5 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     DNC     7.00
5 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242     DNC     7.00

Sun 5 Sept R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030 15.24 15.51.04 0.27.04 4 0.26.17 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 15.19 16.00.14 0.41.14 4 0.41.14 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030 15.19 16.01.15 0.42.15 3 0.54.42 3.00
4 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030     DNF     5.00
5 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113     DNC     6.00
5 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242     DNC     6.00

Sun 12 Sept R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 14.26 15.00.10 0.34.10 3 0.34.10 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 14.26 14.55.26 0.29.26 2 0.39.40 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030     DNC     5.00
3 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242     DNC     5.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     5.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030     DNC     5.00

Sun 12 Sept R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 15.15 15.40.30 0.25.30 3 0.25.30 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 15.15 15.45.49 0.30.49 3 0.27.41 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030     DNC     5.00
3 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242     DNC     5.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     5.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030     DNC     5.00

Sun 19 Sept R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 2.23 3.01.52 0.38.52 3 0.38.52 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 2.23 3.06.65 0.44.05 3 0.39.36 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030     RESCUE     2.33
4 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242 2.23 3.05.13 0.42.13 2 0.50.59 3.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     6.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030     DNC     6.00

Sun 19 Sept R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 3.19 3.53.20 0.34.20 3 0.34.20 1.00
2 Multi Topcat K3X Streamcut 1 1212 SSBC Robert McKay   1.113 3.19 3.50.11 0.31.11 2 0.42.02 2.00
3 Multi H5.9SX IRL 343 SSBC Simon O'Gorman Anne O'Gorman 1.030     RESCUE     2.33
4 Multi Dart 16 Spi 01 SSBC Keith Loenard Dermot O'Carroll 1.242 3.19 3.56.47 0.37.47 2 0.45.38 3.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 488 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1.030     DNC     6.00
5 Multi H5.9SX IRL 147 SSBC Paul Hendrickson Michael Hendrickson 1.030     DNC     6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com