SSBC Autumn Series 2021

SSBC

Results are final as of 23:46 on September 19, 2021

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sun 5 Sept R1 Sun 5 Sept R2 Sun 12 Sept R1 Sun 12 Sept R2 Sun 19 Sept R1 Sun 19 Sept R2 Total Nett
1 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 8.00 6.00
2 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100 2.67 OOD 2.67 OOD 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 17.34 13.34
3 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.33 RESCUE 5.33 RESCUE 4.00 1.00 37.66 26.66
4 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147 5.00 4.00 8.00 (11.00 DNF) 5.67 OOD 5.67 OOD 39.34 28.34
5 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 40.00 29.00
6 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251 4.00 5.00 6.00 RESCUE 6.00 RESCUE (10.00) 9.00 40.00 30.00
7 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 6.33 OOD 6.33 OOD 3.00 5.00 42.66 31.66
8 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100 6.33 RESCUE 6.33 RESCUE 4.00 7.00 (8.00) 8.00 39.66 31.66
9 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 2.00 2.00 7.00 8.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 49.00 34.00
10 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 6.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 11.00 (12.00) 48.00 36.00
11 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 58.00 43.00
12 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244 3.00 3.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 61.00 46.00
13 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 59.00 46.00
14 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065 10.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 10.00 1.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 62.00 47.00
15 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 61.00 48.00
16 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 9.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 60.00 49.00
17 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100 8.00 6.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 69.00 54.00
18 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100 7.00 8.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 70.00 55.00
19 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 10.00 69.00 56.00
20 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130 13.33 OOD 13.33 OOD 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 81.66 66.66

Sun 5 Sept R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 14.17 14.51.15 0.34.15 2 0.31.00 1.00
2 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 14.17 14.55.47 0.38.47 2 0.32.06 2.00
3 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100     OOD     2.67
4 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244 14.17 14.57.18 0.40.18 2 0.32.24 3.00
5 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251 14.17 14.58.25 0.41.25 2 0.33.06 4.00
6 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147 14.17 14.56.35 0.39.35 2 0.34.31 5.00
7 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 14.17 14.56.38 0.39.38 2 0.34.33 6.00
8 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100     RESCUE     6.33
9 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100 14.17 14.55.46 0.38.46 2 0.35.15 7.00
10 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100 14.17 14.56.53 0.39.53 2 0.36.15 8.00
11 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065     DNF     10.00
12 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147     DNC     11.00
12 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100     DNC     11.00
12 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130     DNC     11.00
12 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186     DNC     11.00
12 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147     DNC     11.00
12 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014     DNC     11.00
12 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085     DNC     11.00
12 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112     DNC     11.00
20 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     OOD     13.33

Sun 5 Sept R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 15.19 15.54.58 0.35.58 3 0.32.33 1.00
2 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 15.19 15.59.00 0.40.00 3 0.33.07 2.00
3 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100     OOD     2.67
4 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244 15.19 16.02.00 0.43.00 3 0.34.34 3.00
5 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147 15.19 16.00.14 0.41.14 3 0.35.57 4.00
6 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251 15.19 16.04.16 0.45.16 3 0.36.11 5.00
7 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100 15.19 16.00.15 0.41.15 3 0.37.30 6.00
8 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100     RESCUE     6.33
9 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 15.19 16.02.03 0.43.03 3 0.37.32 7.00
10 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100 15.19 16.01.45 0.42.45 3 0.38.52 8.00
11 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147     DNC     11.00
11 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100     DNC     11.00
11 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130     DNC     11.00
11 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186     DNC     11.00
11 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147     DNC     11.00
11 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065     DNC     11.00
11 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014     DNC     11.00
11 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085     DNC     11.00
11 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112     DNC     11.00
20 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     OOD     13.33

Sun 12 Sept R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 14.21 14.49.49 0.28.49 3 0.26.05 1.00
2 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100 14.21 14.51.00 0.30.00 3 0.27.16 2.00
3 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186 14.21 14.54.45 0.33.45 3 0.28.27 3.00
4 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100 14.21 14.52.28 0.31.28 3 0.28.36 4.00
5 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100 14.21 14.52.47 0.31.47 3 0.28.54 5.00
6 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147     RESCUE     5.33
7 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251     RESCUE     6.00
7 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 14.21 14.54.45 0.33.45 3 0.29.25 6.00
9 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130     OOD     6.33
10 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 14.21 14.57.15 0.36.15 3 0.30.00 7.00
11 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147 14.21 14.56.26 0.35.26 3 0.30.54 8.00
12 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085 14.21 15.03.47 0.42.47 2 0.59.09 9.00
13 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065 14.21 15.51.49 1.30.49 3 1.25.16 10.00
14 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244     DNC     13.00
14 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147     DNC     13.00
14 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014     DNC     13.00
14 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100     DNC     13.00
14 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100     DNC     13.00
14 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112     DNC     13.00
14 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     DNC     13.00

Sun 12 Sept R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065 15.10 15.30.06 0.20.06 3 0.18.52 1.00
2 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 15.10 15.36.55 0.26.55 3 0.24.22 2.00
3 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186 15.10 15.39.15 0.29.15 3 0.24.40 3.00
4 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100 15.10 15.37.15 0.27.15 3 0.24.46 4.00
5 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100 15.10 15.37.33 0.27.33 3 0.25.03 5.00
6 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147     RESCUE     5.33
7 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251     RESCUE     6.00
7 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 15.10 15.40.45 0.30.45 3 0.26.49 6.00
9 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130     OOD     6.33
10 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100 15.10 15.41.05 0.31.05 3 0.28.15 7.00
11 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 15.10 15.46.42 0.36.42 3 0.30.23 8.00
12 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085 15.10 15.44.32 0.34.32 2 0.47.45 9.00
13 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147     DNF     11.00
14 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244     DNC     12.00
14 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147     DNC     12.00
14 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014     DNC     12.00
14 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100     DNC     12.00
14 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100     DNC     12.00
14 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112     DNC     12.00
14 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     DNC     12.00

Sun 19 Sept R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 2.18 2.47.55 0.29.55 1 0.27.04 1.00
2 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100 2.18 2.49.18 0.31.18 1 0.28.27 2.00
3 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130 2.18 2.51.25 0.33.25 1 0.29.34 3.00
4 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147 2.18 2.52.02 0.34.02 1 0.29.40 4.00
5 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100 2.18 2.50.55 0.32.55 1 0.29.55 5.00
6 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147     OOD     5.67
7 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147 2.18 2.52.37 0.34.37 1 0.30.11 6.00
8 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014 2.18 2.48.57 0.30.57 1 0.30.31 7.00
9 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100 2.18 2.52.56 0.34.56 1 0.31.45 8.00
10 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085 2.18 2.53.16 0.35.16 1 0.32.30 9.00
11 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251 2.18 2.59.50 0.41.50 1 0.33.26 10.00
12 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 2.18 2.56.28 0.38.28 1 0.33.32 11.00
13 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112 2.18 2.57.55 0.39.55 1 0.35.54 12.00
14 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186     DNC     15.00
14 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244     DNC     15.00
14 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100     DNC     15.00
14 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     DNC     15.00

Sun 19 Sept R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono Laser Radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1147 3.14 3.48.48 0.34.48 1 0.30.20 1.00
2 Mono 420 48691 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 3.14 3.47.37 0.33.37 1 0.30.25 2.00
3 Mono Laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1100 3.14 3.47.29 0.33.29 1 0.30.26 3.00
4 Mono Laser 173080 SSBC Roy McKay   1100 3.14 3.47.35 0.33.35 1 0.30.32 4.00
5 Mono GP 14 13854 SSBC Dec O'Brien Eunan Gaffney 1130 3.14 3.48.47 0.34.47 1 0.30.47 5.00
6 Mono Laser Radial 154792 SSBC Jim Duggan   1147     OOD     5.67
7 Mono Laser Radial 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1147 3.14 3.49.34 0.35.34 1 0.31.01 6.00
8 Mono RS Aero 9 2670 SSBC Paddy Wodhams   1014 3.14 3.45.31 0.31.31 1 0.31.05 7.00
9 Mono Laser 107620 SSBC Darragh Dunne   1100 3.14 3.48.50 0.34.50 1 0.31.40 8.00
10 Mono Topaz Uno 6643 SSBC Julian Carroll   1251 3.14 3.56.08 0.42.08 1 0.33.41 9.00
11 Mono GP 14 13329 SSBC Vanja Jovanovic Single Handed 1112 3.14 3.54.54 0.40.54 1 0.36.47 10.00
12 Mono Laser II 6620 SSBC Sarah Callanan Grainne Purcell 1085 3.14 3.54.30 0.40.30 1 0.37.20 11.00
13 Mono Laser Radial 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone   1147 3.14 3.52,14 3.14.40.00 1 3.3.33.34 12.00
14 Mono Laser 4.7 194649 SSBC Saoirse O'Gorman   1208     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Topaz Race Jib 5393 SSBC Simon O'Gorman   1186     DNC     15.00
14 Mono RS Feva XL 4846 SSBC Jonas Bryllert Mary / Moya Bryllert 1244     DNC     15.00
14 Mono RS Aero 7 3186 SSBC Karl Leavy   1065     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1100     DNC     15.00
14 Mono Laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1100     DNC     15.00
14 Mono GP 14 13608 SSBC Keith Loenard Bernie Grogan 1130     DNC     15.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com