SS&BC Sunday mono series 3

SS&BC

Results are final as of 12:13 on September 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
3rd mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 13.0
4th jnr   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 25.0 16.0
5th mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 24.0 17.0
6th mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 33.0 18.0
7th mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
8th jnr   laser 4.7 173122   Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
9th mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 38.0 23.0
10th mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 40.0 28.0
11th mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 44.0 29.0
12th mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
13th mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
14th mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 45.0 30.0
15th mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 50.0 35.0
16th mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 11.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
17th jnr   topaz uno 5393   Peter O'Gorman   1251 10.0 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
18th mono   laser radial 147729   Amy Moran   1147 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNF 55.0 40.0
19th jnr   topaz uno 6643   Dylan Cassidy   1251 15.0 DNS 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
20th jnr   420 46912   Siofra Dunne Rebecca Callanan 1105 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 12.0 57.0 42.0
21st mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 DNF 57.0 42.0
22nd mono   Topaz Race 5393   Simon O'Gorman   1240 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 60.0 44.0
23rd jnr   topper     Siofra Dunne   1365 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
24th mono   laser     Kieran Kingston   1100 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
24th mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
24th mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
24th mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 61.0 45.0

R1 - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 32.47 0.29.48 1.0
2 jnr   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 38.11 0.31.37 2.0
3 jnr   laser 4.7 173122   Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 38.16 0.31.41 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 OOD   3.5
5 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 35.38 0.32.15 4.0
6 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 36.18 0.33.00 5.0
7 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 38.02 0.33.39 6.0
8 mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 38.15 0.33.51 7.0
9 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 39.13 0.34.11 8.0
10 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 38.08 0.34.40 9.0
11 jnr   topaz uno 5393   Peter O'Gorman   1251 43.42 0.34.56 10.0
12 mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 41.50 0.37.01 11.0
13 jnr   topaz uno 6643   Dylan Cassidy   1251 DNS   15.0

R2 - 2020-08-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 52.12 0.47.14 1.0
2 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 52.48 0.48.00 2.0
3 jnr   laser 4.7 173122   Saoirse O'Gorman   1208 61.09 0.50.37 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 OOD   3.5
5 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 56.03 0.50.57 4.0
6 jnr   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 61.53 0.51.14 5.0
7 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 58.35 0.53.15 6.0
8 mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 62.05 0.54.56 7.0
9 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 62.55 0.55.41 8.0
10 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 66.05 0.57.37 9.0
11 mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 65.10 0.57.40 10.0
12 jnr   topaz uno 6643   Dylan Cassidy   1251 78.28 1.02.43 11.0
13 jnr   topaz uno 5393   Peter O'Gorman   1251 DNF   14.0
13 jnr   topper     Siofra Dunne   1365 DNF   14.0

R5 - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 33.20 0.29.04 1.0
2 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 32.40 0.29.34 2.0
3 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 34.14 0.29.51 3.0
4 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 34.26 0.31.18 4.0
5 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 36.40 0.31.58 5.0
6 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 37.23 0.32.36 6.0
7 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 35.54 0.32.38 7.0
8 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 37.24 0.34.00 8.0
9 jnr   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 42.35 0.35.15 9.0
10 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 44.07 0.35.16 10.0
11 mono   laser radial 147729   Amy Moran   1147 41.00 0.35.45 11.0
12 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 45.04 0.39.17 12.0
13 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 49.00 0.57.43 13.0
14 jnr   420 46912   Siofra Dunne Rebecca Callanan 1105 DNF   15.0

R6 - 2020-08-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 37.23 0.33.50 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 42.15 0.36.50 2.0
3 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 44.12 0.38.32 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 44.18 0.38.37 4.0
5 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 43.57 0.39.57 5.0
6 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 44.08 0.40.07 6.0
7 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 44.42 0.40.38 7.0
8 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 47.48 0.41.40 8.0
9 jnr   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 50.55 0.42.09 9.0
10 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 53.14 0.42.33 10.0
11 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 52.59 0.46.12 11.0
12 jnr   420 46912   Siofra Dunne Rebecca Callanan 1105 52.56 0.47.54 12.0
13 mono   laser radial 147729   Amy Moran   1147 DNF   14.0
13 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 DNF   14.0
13 mono   Topaz Race 5393   Simon O'Gorman   1240 DNF   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com