SS&BC Sunday mono series 2

SS&BC

Results are final as of 21:47 on August 14, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 16.6 10.6
2nd mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
3rd mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 6.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 39.0 27.0
4th mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 1.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNS 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 43.0 29.0
5th mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 8.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 7.0 41.0 29.0
6th mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 42.0 30.0
7th mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 (13.0 OCS) 46.0 33.0
8th mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 36.0
9th mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 5.0 3.0 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 51.0 37.0
10th mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 50.0 38.0
11th mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 5.0 10.0 54.0 40.0
12th mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 2.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 56.0 42.0
13th mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 11.0 60.0 46.0
14th mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 48.0
15th mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 65.0 51.0
16th mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 67.0 53.0
17th mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 9.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 68.0 54.0
18th mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
18th mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 74.0 60.0
20th mono   laser     Kieran Kingston   1100 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.3 OOD 13.3 OOD 12.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.6 65.6

R1 - 2020-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 31.31 0.27.53 1.0
2 mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 32.00 0.28.19 2.0
3 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 OOD   2.8
4 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 31:22 0:28:31 3.0
5 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 32.48 0.28.36 4.0
6 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 32.09 0.29.14 5.0
7 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 33.50 0.29.30 6.0
8 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 OOD   7.0
8 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 33.06 0.30.05 7.0
10 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 40.50 0.35.57 8.0
11 mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 43.50 0.36.17 9.0
12 mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 DNF   13.0

R2 - 2020-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 45.01 0.39.15 1.0
2 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 44.50 0.40.45 2.0
3 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 OOD   2.8
4 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 45.24 0.41.16 3.0
5 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 46.49 0.41.26 4.0
6 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 46.33 0.42.19 5.0
7 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 48.23 0.42.35 6.0
8 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 OOD   7.0
8 mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 48.25 0.42.51 7.0
10 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 50.53 0.44.22 8.0
11 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 DNF   12.0
11 mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 DNF   12.0

R3 - 2020-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 40.00 0.34.52 1.0
2 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 38.50 0.35.09 2.0
3 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 42.15 0.37.23 3.0
4 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 49.57 0.39.56 4.0
5 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 46.35 0.41.00 5.0
6 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 47.26 0.43.07 6.0
7 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 44.33 0.52.28 7.0
8 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 OOD   8.5
20 mono   laser     Kieran Kingston   1100 OOD   13.3

R4 - 2020-08-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 29.01 0.26.16 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 31.19 0.27.18 2.0
3 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 33.05 0.29.07 3.0
4 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 26.47 0.31.33 4.0
5 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 DNF   8.0
5 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 DNF   8.0
7 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 OOD   8.5
8 mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 DNS   9.0
20 mono   laser     Kieran Kingston   1100 OOD   13.3

R5 - 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 30.10 0.27.25 1.0
2 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 30.39 0.27.44 2.0
3 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 32.12 0.28.04 3.0
4 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 31.33 0.28.41 4.0
5 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 36.20 0.29.03 5.0
6 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 33.41 0.29.22 6.0
7 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 32.23 0.29.26 7.0
8 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 32.41 0.29.43 8.0
9 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 35.35 0.31.01 9.0
10 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 DNS   12.0
10 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 DNS   12.0
10 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 DNS   12.0

R6 - 2020-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 40.01 0.36.23 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 41.59 0.36.36 2.0
3 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 40.29 0.36.48 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 42.22 0.36.56 4.0
5 mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 42.44 0.37.15 5.0
6 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 41.15 0.37.20 6.0
7 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 45.42 0.40.14 7.0
8 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 46.37 0.40.39 8.0
9 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 44.57 0.40.52 9.0
10 mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 52.06 0.41.39 10.0
11 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 37.32 0.44.13 11.0
12 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 OCS   13.0
13 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com