SS&BC Sunday mono series 2

SS&BC

Results are final as of 21:46 on August 14, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
3rd mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 3.0 (6.0) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 18.0 12.0
4th mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 18.0 13.0
5th mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
6th mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 33.0 18.0
7th mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
8th mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 1.0 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
9th mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 9.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
10th mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
11th mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 41.0 26.0
12th mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 6.0 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
13th mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 10.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
14th mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 44.0 29.0
15th mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 (11.0) 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
16th mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 (12.0) 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
17th mono   GP14 13850   Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1130 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
17th mono   laser radial 151399   Dermot O'Connell   1147 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
17th mono   Topaz Uno T2   Vincent Lenoir   1251 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 34.0

R3 - 2020-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 35.48 0.32.33 1.0
2 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 36.03 0.32.37 2.0
3 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 39.15 0.35.41 3.0
4 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 40.04 0.36.25 4.0
5 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 41.48 0.36.27 5.0
6 mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 44.20 0.36.42 6.0
7 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 42.41 0.37.13 7.0
8 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 41.10 0.37.25 8.0
9 mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 41.30 0.37.44 9.0
10 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 43.10 0.38.00 10.0
11 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 43.20 0.39.24 11.0
12 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 48.02 0.56.35 12.0

R4 - 2020-07-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 40.15 0.36.26 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 43.24 0.37.50 2.0
3 mono   laser 168849   William Chouquet   1100 41.42 0.37.55 3.0
4 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 42.03 0.38.14 4.0
5 mono   laser 147728   Michael Madigan   1100 43.40 0.39.42 5.0
6 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 44.47 0.40.43 6.0
7 mono   rs aero 5 3186   Karl Leavy   1136 48.15 0.42.28 7.0
8 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 50.28 0.44.00 8.0
9 mono   laser 169201   Shane Peel   1100 DNF   10.0
9 mono   laser 4.7 167823   Joseph Madigan   1208 DNF   10.0
9 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 DNF   10.0
9 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 DNF   10.0

R5 - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 31:40 0:28:39 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 34:15 0:29:52 2.0
3 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 34:18 0:29:54 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 35:00 0:30:31 4.0
5 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 OOD   4.5
6 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 35:33 0:32:19 5.0
7 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 37:43 0:32:53 6.0
8 mono   GP14 13769   Gerry King Paul Byrne 1130 41:00 0:36:17 7.0
9 mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 45:50 0:40:34 8.0
10 mono   laser 142444   Kirsten Southard   1100 DNF   11.0
10 mono   musto skiff 501   Peter Doherty   849 DNF   11.0

R6 - 2020-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 mono   420 48691   Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1105 35.03 0.31.43 1.0
2 mono   laser radial 173817   Rosena Cuddy   1147 37.30 0.32.42 2.0
3 mono   laser radial 162823   Eoin Ganly   1147 37.47 0.32.56 3.0
4 mono   laser radial 182609   Jackie Malone   1147 37.53 0.33.02 4.0
5 mono   laser 107620   Darragh Dunne   1100 OOD   4.5
6 mono   laser 16127   Robert Conlon   1100 36.56 0.33.35 5.0
7 mono   laser radial 154792   Jim Duggan   1147 41.14 0.35.57 6.0
8 mono   GP14 13329   Vanja Jovanovic Rubi Jovanovic 1130 43.29 0.38.29 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com