SSBC Wed Series 2017

SSBC

SSBC wed ser 2017 PY

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3rd May 10th May 17th May 24th May 31 May 7th June 14th June Total Nett
1st Mono gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 5.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 32.00 21.00
2nd Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 5.00 DNC (10.00 OCS) 6.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 33.00 23.00
3rd Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 1.00 10.00 OCS 1.00 2.00 1.00 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 41.00 27.00
4th Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 5.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 RESCUE 12.00 DNC (13.00 DNF) 43.00 30.00
5th Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 4.00 DNF 4.00 8.00 6.00 (13.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 43.00 30.00
6th Mono gp SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131 5.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.25 OOD 3.00 2.00 5.25 OOD 42.50 31.50
7th Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 5.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 (8.00) 40.00 32.00
8th Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNF) 3.00 8.00 5.60 RESCUE 7.00 5.00 43.60 33.60
9th Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 5.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 11.00 9.00 8.00 (14.00 DNC) 56.00 42.00
10th Mono hobie 12 monocat SSBC William Chouquet   1234 2.00 7.00 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 6.00 12.00 DNC 6.00 58.00 44.00
11th Mono laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 10.00 12.00 DNC 7.00 64.00 50.00
12th Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 5.00 DNC 8.00 10.00 DNF 8.40 OOD 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 11.00 62.40 50.40
13th Mono gp 133455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil Farrell 1131 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 70.00 56.00
14th Mono gp 14061 SSBC Ian Nish Des McGuigan 1131 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 70.00 56.00
15th Mono laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 5.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 10.00 70.00 56.00
16th Mono laser radial SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 9.00 (12.00 DNF) 11.00 DNF 9.00 68.00 56.00
17th Mono laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 DNC 72.00 58.00
18th Mono laser 168819 SSBC Dec Feeley   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 5.00 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 72.00 58.00
19th Mono Topaz SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251 5.00 DNC 5.00 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 73.00 59.00
20th Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 75.00 61.00
21st Mono 420 SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 DNC 76.00 62.00
22nd Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNF (13.00 DNF) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNF 76.00 63.00
23rd Mono laser 160838 SSBC Pat Bracken   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 OCS 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 79.00 65.00
24th Mono laser SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 OOD 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 80.00 66.00

3rd May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 7:45 8:30:09 0:45:09 0:41:09 1.00
2 Mono hobie 12 monocat SSBC William Chouquet   1234 7:45 9:00 1:15:00 1:00:47 2.00
3 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     DNF   4.00

10th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 19:35 20:30:58 0:55:58 0:51:01 1.00
2 Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 19:35 20:33:21 0:58:21 0:51:14 2.00
3 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:35 20:34:54 0:59:54 0:52:35 3.00
4 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:35 20:33:50 0:58:50 0:53:38 4.00
5 Mono Topaz SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251 19:35 20:33:12 0:58:12 1:02:02 5.00
6 Mono laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 19:35 20:29:46 0:54:46 1:04:07 6.00
7 Mono hobie 12 monocat SSBC William Chouquet   1234 19:35 20:34:47 0:59:47 1:04:36 7.00
8 Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 19:35 20:29:57 0:54:57 1:06:11 8.00
9 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OCS   10.00
9 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     OCS   10.00
9 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     DNF   10.00
9 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     DNF   10.00
9 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   10.00
9 Mono laser 160838 SSBC Pat Bracken   1097     OCS   10.00
15 Mono laser SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097     OOD   11.00

17th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     24:50 0:22:38 1.00
2 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     26:20 0:24:00 2.00
3 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     30:35 0:35:48 3.00
4 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     31:24 0:36:45 4.00
5 Mono laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     33:00 0:40:07 5.00
6 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     34:05 0:40:11 6.00
7 Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     34:25 0:40:17 7.00
8 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     39:45 0:48:19 8.00
9 Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     DNF   10.00
9 Mono laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     DNF   10.00
9 Mono Topaz SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251     DNF   10.00
9 Mono 420 SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110     DNF   10.00
9 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   10.00

24th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 19:26 20:05:41 0:39:41 0:35:05 1.00
2 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 19:26 20:06:45 0:40:45 0:37:09 2.00
3 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 19:26 20:08:50 0:42:50 0:37:52 3.00
4 Mono gp 14061 SSBC Ian Nish Des McGuigan 1131 19:26 20:09:26 0:43:26 0:38:24 4.00
5 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 19:26 20:08:18 0:42:18 0:38:34 5.00
6 Mono gp SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     OOD   5.25
7 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:26 20:09:04 0:43:04 0:39:16 6.00
8 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:26 20:10:51 0:44:51 0:39:23 7.00
9 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 19:26 20:13:12 0:47:12 0:41:26 8.00
10 Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     OOD   8.40
11 Mono laser radial SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 19:26 20:14:07 0:48:07 0:42:15 9.00
12 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 19:26 20:13:03 0:47:03 0:42:53 10.00
13 Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 19:26 20:17:02 0:51:02 0:44:48 11.00
14 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   13.00

31 May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     26:50 0:24:28 1.00
2 Mono gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     30:06 0:26:37 2.00
3 Mono gp SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     30:29 0:26:57 3.00
4 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     31:12 0:27:35 4.00
5 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     RESCUE   5.00
5 Mono laser 168819 SSBC Dec Feeley   1097     30:22 0:27:41 5.00
7 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     RESCUE   5.60
8 Mono hobie 12 monocat SSBC William Chouquet   1234     36:03 0:29:13 6.00
9 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     33:29 0:29:24 7.00
10 Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     33:19 0:30:06 8.00
11 Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     35:25 0:31:06 9.00
12 Mono laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     34:27 0:31:24 10.00
13 Mono laser radial SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     DNF   12.00

7th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 7:25 8:06:07 0:41:07 0:36:21 1.00
2 Mono gp SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131 7:25 8:06:29 0:41:29 0:36:41 2.00
3 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 7:25 8:07:11 0:42:11 0:37:18 3.00
4 Mono laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097 7:25 8:06:30 0:41:30 0:37:50 4.00
5 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 7:25 8:06:53 0:41:53 0:38:11 5.00
6 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 7:25 8:11:35 0:46:35 0:40:54 6.00
7 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 7:25 8:12:28 0:47:28 0:41:40 7.00
8 Mono laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 7:25 8:17:09 0:52:09 0:45:47 8.00
9 Mono 420 SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110 7:25 8:23:30 0:58:30 0:52:42 9.00
10 Mono laser radial SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     DNF   11.00

14th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 19:42 20:21:06 0:39:06 0:34:34 1.00
2 Mono gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 19:42 20:21:54 0:39:54 0:35:17 2.00
3 Mono laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:42 20:21:27 0:39:27 0:35:58 3.00
4 Mono gp 133455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil Farrell 1131 19:42 20:24:37 0:42:37 0:37:41 4.00
5 Mono laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 19:42 20:24:58 0:42:58 0:37:43 5.00
6 Mono gp SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     OOD   5.25
7 Mono hobie 12 monocat SSBC William Chouquet   1234 19:42 20:29:16 0:47:16 0:38:18 6.00
8 Mono laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 19:42 20:24:25 0:42:25 0:38:40 7.00
9 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:42 20:26:27 0:44:27 0:39:02 8.00
10 Mono laser radial SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 19:42 20:26:35 0:44:35 0:39:09 9.00
11 Mono laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 19:42 20:29:03 0:47:03 0:41:18 10.00
12 Mono Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 19:42 20:29:13 0:47:13 0:42:39 11.00
13 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     DNF   13.00
13 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   13.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com