SSBC Wed Series 2017

SSBC

SSBC wed ser 2017 py

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 3rd May 10th May 17th May 24th May 31 May 7th June 14th June 28th June 6th July 12th July 19 jul 26th July 2th Aug 9 aug Total Nett
1st Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 (5.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.20 OOD 1.00 1.00 1.00 40.20 13.20
2nd Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 (5.00 DNC) (10.00 OCS) (6.00) 3.00 4.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 DNF 2.67 OOD 2.67 OOD 50.34 29.34
3rd Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131 5.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.13 OOD 3.00 2.00 4.13 OOD 3.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.13 RESCUE 3.00 84.39 45.39
4th Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 4.00 DNF 4.00 (8.00) (6.00) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 6.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 2.00 4.00 75.00 48.00
5th Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 1.00 10.00 OCS 1.00 2.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 (17.00 DNC) 4.80 OOD 6.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 95.80 52.80
6th Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 5.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 5.00 4.90 RESCUE 12.00 DNC (13.00 DNF) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 97.90 53.90
7th Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 5.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 (7.00) 7.00 6.00 (8.00) 5.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 DNC 7.00 (11.00 DNC) 80.00 54.00
8th Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 5.00 DNC 2.00 7.00 (11.00) 9.00 8.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 9.00 10.00 6.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 3.00 6.00 108.00 69.00
9th Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 3.00 8.00 6.70 RESCUE 7.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 115.70 73.70
10th Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 5.00 DNC 8.00 10.00 DNF 7.33 OOD 8.00 (12.00 DNC) 11.00 7.33 OOD (17.00 DNC) (13.00) 2.00 5.00 DNC 6.00 11.00 DNC 122.66 80.66
11th Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234 2.00 7.00 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 6.00 12.00 DNC 6.00 7.00 (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 131.00 83.00
12th Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 5.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 9.00 (12.00 DNF) 11.00 DNF 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 7.00 8.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 123.00 86.00
13th Mono   laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 8.00 OOD 7.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 8.00 OOD 130.00 88.00
14th Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 5.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 10.00 8.00 OOD 10.00 (17.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 7.00 132.00 88.00
15th Mono   gp 133455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil Farrell 1131 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 136.00 91.00
16th Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 10.00 (12.00 DNC) 7.00 9.00 12.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 134.00 91.00
17th Mono   420 46912 SSBC Pat Murphy John Feaheny 1110 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 11.00 9.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.50 11.00 DNC 134.50 93.50
18th Mono   gp 14061 SSBC Ian Nish Des McGuigan 1131 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 150.00 102.00
19th Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 148.00 103.00
20th Mono   gp 13258 SSBC Daragh Dunne Denise Dunne 1131 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.50 8.00 151.50 103.50
21st Mono   laser 168819 SSBC Dec Feeley   1097 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 5.00 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 152.00 104.00
22nd Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251 5.00 DNC 5.00 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 153.00 105.00
23rd Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 10.00 DNF (13.00 DNF) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 13.00 DNF 11.00 (17.00 DNC) (16.00 DNF) 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 151.00 105.00
24th Mono   laser Vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Daughter 1074 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 10.00 (17.00 DNC) 11.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 150.00 105.00
25th Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 155.00 107.00
26th Mono   420   SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 9.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 156.00 108.00
27th Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 12.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 152.00 110.00
28th Mono   laser 160838 SSBC Pat Bracken   1097 5.00 DNC 10.00 OCS 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 159.00 111.00
29th Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Orlaith Sweeney Diane McGahen 1074 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 13.00 (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNS 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 156.00 111.00
30th Mono   laser   SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097 5.00 DNC 10.10 OOD 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) (17.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 159.10 111.10
31st Mono   laser Vago   SSBC Brian Merrin Stephen Grey 1074 5.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC (17.00 DNC) 14.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 157.00 112.00

3rd May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 7:45 8:30:09 0:45:09 0:41:09 1.00
2 Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234 7:45 9:00 1:15:00 1:00:47 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     DNF   4.00

10th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 19:35 20:30:58 0:55:58 0:51:01 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 19:35 20:33:21 0:58:21 0:51:14 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:35 20:34:54 0:59:54 0:52:35 3.00
4 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:35 20:33:50 0:58:50 0:53:38 4.00
5 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251 19:35 20:33:12 0:58:12 1:02:02 5.00
6 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 19:35 20:29:46 0:54:46 1:04:07 6.00
7 Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234 19:35 20:34:47 0:59:47 1:04:36 7.00
8 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 19:35 20:29:57 0:54:57 1:06:11 8.00
9 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OCS   10.00
9 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     OCS   10.00
9 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   laser 160838 SSBC Pat Bracken   1097     OCS   10.00
15 Mono   laser   SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097     OOD   10.10

17th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     24:50 0:22:38 1.00
2 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     26:20 0:24:00 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     30:35 0:35:48 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     31:24 0:36:45 4.00
5 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     33:00 0:40:07 5.00
6 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     34:05 0:40:11 6.00
7 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     34:25 0:40:17 7.00
8 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     39:45 0:48:19 8.00
9 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des MCGuigan   1251     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   10.00
9 Mono   420   SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110     DNF   10.00

24th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 19:26 20:05:41 0:39:41 0:35:05 1.00
2 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 19:26 20:06:45 0:40:45 0:37:09 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 19:26 20:08:50 0:42:50 0:37:52 3.00
4 Mono   gp 14061 SSBC Ian Nish Des McGuigan 1131 19:26 20:09:26 0:43:26 0:38:24 4.00
5 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     OOD   4.13
6 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 19:26 20:08:18 0:42:18 0:38:34 5.00
7 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:26 20:09:04 0:43:04 0:39:16 6.00
8 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:26 20:10:51 0:44:51 0:39:23 7.00
9 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     OOD   7.33
10 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 19:26 20:13:12 0:47:12 0:41:26 8.00
11 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 19:26 20:14:07 0:48:07 0:42:15 9.00
12 Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 19:26 20:13:03 0:47:03 0:42:53 10.00
13 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 19:26 20:17:02 0:51:02 0:44:48 11.00
14 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   13.00

31 May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     26:50 0:24:28 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     30:06 0:26:37 2.00
3 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     30:29 0:26:57 3.00
4 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     31:12 0:27:35 4.00
5 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     RESCUE   4.90
6 Mono   laser 168819 SSBC Dec Feeley   1097     30:22 0:27:41 5.00
7 Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234     36:03 0:29:13 6.00
8 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     RESCUE   6.70
9 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     33:29 0:29:24 7.00
10 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     33:19 0:30:06 8.00
11 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     35:25 0:31:06 9.00
12 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     34:27 0:31:24 10.00
13 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     DNF   12.00

7th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 7:25 8:06:07 0:41:07 0:36:21 1.00
2 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131 7:25 8:06:29 0:41:29 0:36:41 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 7:25 8:07:11 0:42:11 0:37:18 3.00
4 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097 7:25 8:06:30 0:41:30 0:37:50 4.00
5 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 7:25 8:06:53 0:41:53 0:38:11 5.00
6 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 7:25 8:11:35 0:46:35 0:40:54 6.00
7 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 7:25 8:12:28 0:47:28 0:41:40 7.00
8 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 7:25 8:17:09 0:52:09 0:45:47 8.00
9 Mono   420   SSBC William Chouquet Lisbeth 1110 7:25 8:23:30 0:58:30 0:52:42 9.00
10 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     DNF   11.00

14th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 19:42 20:21:06 0:39:06 0:34:34 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 19:42 20:21:54 0:39:54 0:35:17 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 19:42 20:21:27 0:39:27 0:35:58 3.00
4 Mono   gp 133455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil Farrell 1131 19:42 20:24:37 0:42:37 0:37:41 4.00
5 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     OOD   4.13
6 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 19:42 20:24:58 0:42:58 0:37:43 5.00
7 Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234 19:42 20:29:16 0:47:16 0:38:18 6.00
8 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 19:42 20:24:25 0:42:25 0:38:40 7.00
9 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 19:42 20:26:27 0:44:27 0:39:02 8.00
10 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139 19:42 20:26:35 0:44:35 0:39:09 9.00
11 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139 19:42 20:29:03 0:47:03 0:41:18 10.00
12 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 19:42 20:29:13 0:47:13 0:42:39 11.00
13 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     DNF   13.00
13 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   13.00

28th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     36:33 0:32:19 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     37:01 0:32:44 2.00
3 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     38:00 0:33:36 3.00
4 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     37:02 0:33:46 4.00
5 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     38:44 0:34:00 5.00
6 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     38:09 0:34:47 6.00
7 Mono   hobie 12 monocat   SSBC William Chouquet   1234     43:50 0:35:31 7.00
8 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     OOD   7.33
9 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     OOD   8.00
9 Mono   420 46912 SSBC Pat Murphy John Feaheny 1110     40:57 0:36:54 8.00
11 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     41:15 0:37:36 9.00
12 Mono   laser Vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Daughter 1074     42:14 0:39:19 10.00
13 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     39:59 0:54:40 11.00

6th July - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     50:08 0:45:42 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     51:49 0:45:49 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     52:13 0:46:10 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     53:17 0:46:47 4.00
5 Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200     57:30 0:47:55 5.00
6 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     52:49 0:48:09 6.00
7 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     55:11 0:48:27 7.00
8 Mono   laser radial 151399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     55:20 0:48:35 8.00
8 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097     OOD   8.00
10 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     56:52 0:49:56 9.00
11 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     57:16 0:50:17 10.00
12 Mono   420 46912 SSBC Pat Murphy John Feaheny 1110     55:50 0:50:18 11.00
13 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     55:12 0:50:19 12.00
14 Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Orlaith Sweeney Diane McGahen 1074     57:42 0:53:43 13.00
15 Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     60:24 0:56:14 14.00

12th July - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     33:57 0:30:01 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     35:27 0:31:21 2.00
3 Mono   gp 133455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil Farrell 1131     35:44 0:31:36 3.00
4 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     34:44 0:31:40 4.00
5 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     OOD   4.80
6 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     36:25 0:31:58 5.00
7 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     36:16 0:32:04 6.00
8 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097     36:25 0:33:12 7.00
9 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     38:26 0:33:45 8.00
10 Mono   420 46912 SSBC Pat Murphy John Feaheny 1110     39:17 0:35:23 9.00
11 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     40:45 0:35:47 10.00
12 Mono   laser Vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Daughter 1074     41:01 0:38:11 11.00
13 Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     42:39 0:39:43 12.00
14 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     46:05 0:41:38 13.00
15 Mono   laser Vago   SSBC Brian Merrin Stephen Grey 1074     55:03 0:51:15 14.00
16 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   16.00

19 jul - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 7:42 8:20:07 0:38:07 0:33:42 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     OOD   1.20
3 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 7:42 8:21:16 0:39:16 0:35:28 2.00
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 7:42 8:23:42 0:41:42 0:36:37 3.00
5 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     DNF   5.00
5 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   5.00

26th July - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131 7:45 8:22:26 0:37:26 0:33:06 1.00
2 Mono   laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 7:45 8:22:10 0:37:10 0:33:53 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     DNF   4.00
6 Mono   Laser Vago   SSBC Orlaith Sweeney Diane McGahen 1074     DNS   5.00

2th Aug - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     47:00 0:41:33 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     48:44 0:44:25 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   2.67
4 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     53:41 0:47:08 3.00
5 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     RESCUE   4.13
6 Mono   420 46912 SSBC Pat Murphy John Feaheny 1110     52:32 0:47:20 4.50
6 Mono   gp 13258 SSBC Daragh Dunne Denise Dunne 1131     53:32 0:47:20 4.50
8 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     52:38 0:47:33 6.00
9 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     54:34 0:47:54 7.00

9 aug - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13327 SSBC Paul OBrien Noel OBrien 1131     47:30 0:42:00 1.00
2 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     46:32 0:42:25 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   2.67
4 Mono   gp   SSBC Dec OBrien Eunan Gaffney 1131     48:02 0:42:28 3.00
5 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     47:29 0:43:17 4.00
6 Mono   laser radial   SSBC Karl Leavy   1139     52:14 0:45:52 5.00
7 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     53:10 0:46:41 6.00
8 Mono   laser radial 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1139     53:31 0:46:59 7.00
9 Mono   laser 162802 SSBC John McDonald   1097     OOD   8.00
9 Mono   gp 13258 SSBC Daragh Dunne Denise Dunne 1131     54:27 0:48:09 8.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/