SSBC Sun Series 2017

SSBC

SSBC SUN SER 2017 PY

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 4, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 14th May R2 21st May R4 28 May R6 18th June R8 25th June R10 8th July R12 16 jul R14 24 jul R16 30/7 R18 Total Nett
1st Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 4.00 DNF 3.00 2.67 OOD 5.00 DNC (9.00 DNF) 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.67 OOD (10.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 73.34 37.34
2nd Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00 6.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 5.00 7.00 DNF 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 85.00 47.00
3rd Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 4.00 DNF 5.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.20 OOD 4.20 OOD 2.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.20 OOD 4.20 OOD (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 96.80 58.80
4th Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131 5.00 DNC (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (9.00 DNF) 1.00 5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 (13.00 DNS) (10.00 DNS) 7.00 DNF 8.00 DNS 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 104.00 64.00
5th Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 4.00 DNF 7.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 107.00 66.00
6th Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 1.00 1.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 2.00 4.83 OOD 4.83 OOD (12.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 111.66 67.66
7th Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 8.00 DNC (9.00 DNC) 6.00 (10.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 5.00 7.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 125.00 83.00
8th Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 6.17 RESCUE 6.17 RESCUE (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 7.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 134.34 86.34
9th Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 4.00 DNF 4.00 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.00 9.00 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 137.00 90.00
10th Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNC 9.00 DNF 4.00 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 135.00 90.00
11th Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 5.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF 7.00 DNF 6.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 137.00 90.00
12th Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.50 OOD 6.50 OOD 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 136.00 91.00
13th Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Karl Leavy 1131 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 6.67 OOD 6.67 OOD (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 141.34 93.34
14th Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097 4.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (12.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 9.00 6.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 140.00 94.00
15th Mono   Topaz   SSBC Stephen Broaders   1251 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 152.00 102.00
16th Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des McGuigan   1251 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.33 OOD 7.33 OOD 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 151.66 102.66
17th Mono   Topaz   SSBC Jackie Malone   1251 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 4.00 1.00 153.00 103.00
18th Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097 7.38 OOD 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 7.00 (11.00) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 8.00 9.00 DNF (10.00) 9.00 DNF 5.00 7.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 146.38 103.38
19th Mono   laser   SSBC John McDonald   1097 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 2.00 10.00 DNS 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 152.00 104.00
20th Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 153.00 104.00
21st Mono   Topaz   SSBC Amy Moran   1251 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 151.00 104.00
22nd Mono   Topper   SSBC Daragh Dunne   1347 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 155.00 105.00
23rd Mono   laser vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Gretchen Ganly 1074 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 155.00 105.00
24th Mono   laser vago   SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1074 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 7.00 6.00 (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 154.00 105.00
25th Mono   laser vago 1077 SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC (10.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 7.00 7.00 10.00 DNS 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 151.00 105.00
26th Mono   laser 190720 SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 6.00 10.00 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 155.00 108.00
27th Mono   Topaz   SSBC Brian Merren   1251 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 5.00 160.00 110.00
28th Mono   laser 173140 SSBC Noel OBrien   1097 5.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 10.00 DNC (14.00 DNC) 7.00 DNF 9.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC (13.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 162.00 112.00

14th May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 2:15 2:42:14 0:27:14 0:24:50 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 2:15 2:43:53 0:28:53 0:25:22 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     DNF   4.00
3 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097     DNF   4.00
28 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     OOD   7.38

R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 2:55 3:23:16 0:28:16 0:25:46 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139 2:55 3:25:51 0:30:51 0:27:05 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 2:55 3:25:30 0:30:30 0:27:48 3.00
4 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 2:55 3:25:43 0:30:43 0:28:00 4.00
5 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 2:55 3:29:20 0:34:20 0:30:21 5.00
6 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     DNF   7.00

21st May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     26:09 0:20:54 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     28:40 0:25:10 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     OOD   2.67
4 Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     20:30 0:36:00 3.00
5 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     DNF   5.00

R4 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     26:15 0:20:59 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     37:40 0:33:04 2.00

28 May - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200     42:01 0:35:01 1.00
2 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     43:49 0:35:02 2.00
3 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     40:22 0:36:28 3.00
4 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     41:03 0:37:25 4.00
5 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   4.20
6 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Amy Moran   1251     47:25 0:37:54 5.00
7 Mono   laser 190720 SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097     44:24 0:40:28 6.00
8 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     46:45 0:42:37 7.00
9 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     DNF   9.00
9 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     DNF   9.00
9 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     DNF   9.00
9 Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     DNF   9.00

R6 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     44:58 0:39:45 1.00
2 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     44:06 0:40:12 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     46:01 0:41:57 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     48:52 0:42:54 4.00
5 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   4.20
6 Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200     51:52 0:43:13 5.00
7 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     54:19 0:43:25 6.00
8 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Amy Moran   1251     55:58 0:44:44 7.00
9 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     49:43 0:44:55 8.00
10 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097     49:49 0:45:25 9.00
11 Mono   laser 190720 SSBC Nigel Derrick   1097     51:48 0:47:13 10.00
12 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     57:31 0:52:26 11.00

18th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251 14:20 15:10:28 0:50:28 0:40:20 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 14:20 15:05:50 0:45:50 0:40:31 2.00
3 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 14:20 15:05:45 0:45:45 0:41:42 3.00
4 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097 14:20 15:06:10 0:46:10 0:42:05 4.00
5 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     OOD   4.83
6 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131 14:20 14:55:22 0:35:22 0:46:54 5.00
7 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     RESCUE   6.17
8 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des McGuigan   1251     DNF   7.00
8 Mono   laser 173140 SSBC Noel OBrien   1097     DNF   7.00

R8 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 15:18 16:04:10 0:46:10 0:40:49 1.00
2 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251 15:18 16:09:30 0:51:30 0:41:10 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131 15:18 16:05:05 0:47:05 0:41:38 3.00
4 Mono   laser 147728 SSBC Michael Madigan   1097 15:18 16:04:50 0:46:50 0:42:42 4.00
5 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     OOD   4.83
6 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097 15:18 16:05:55 0:47:55 0:43:41 5.00
7 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des McGuigan   1251 15:18 16:13:55 0:55:55 0:44:42 6.00
8 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     RESCUE   6.17

25th June - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     51:02 0:44:48 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     51:55 0:45:54 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     OOD   2.67
4 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     58:11 0:46:31 3.00
5 Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     53:14 0:46:44 4.00
6 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097     52:09 0:47:32 5.00
7 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     53:55 0:48:42 6.00
8 Mono   laser vago   SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1074     54:18 0:50:34 7.00
9 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     59:02 0:53:49 8.00
10 Mono   laser vago 1077 SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     58:09 1:21:13 9.00

R10 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     45:06 0:36:03 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     40:52 0:36:08 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     41:24 0:36:21 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 15139 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     41:33 0:36:29 4.00
5 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097     42:58 0:39:10 5.00
6 Mono   laser vago   SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1074     43:46 0:40:45 6.00
7 Mono   laser vago 1077 SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     74:66 1:09:56 7.00
8 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   9.00

8th July - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     46:20 0:42:14 1.00
2 Mono   laser   SSBC John McDonald   1097     47:17 0:43:06 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Karl Leavy 1131     49:00 0:43:19 3.00
4 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     47:45 0:43:32 4.00
5 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   4.20
6 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     58:00 0:46:22 5.00
7 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     54:05 0:47:29 6.00
8 Mono   laser vago 1077 SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     54:00 0:50:17 7.00
9 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     58:05 0:51:00 8.00
10 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097     57:40 0:52:34 9.00
11 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     68:14 1:02:12 10.00
12 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     DNS   13.00

R12 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Karl Leavy 1131     39:59 0:35:21 1.00
2 Mono   laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     39:03 0:35:36 2.00
3 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     39:15 0:35:47 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     40:59 0:35:59 4.00
5 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131     OOD   4.20
6 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     45:26 0:36:19 5.00
7 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097     41:48 0:38:06 6.00
8 Mono   laser radial 103213 SSBC Richard Spong   1139     44:29 0:39:03 7.00
9 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   9.00
10 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     DNS   10.00
10 Mono   laser   SSBC John McDonald   1097     DNS   10.00
10 Mono   laser vago 1077 SSBC Danny Lisbeth 1074     DNS   10.00

16 jul - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     30:16 0:27:35 1.00
2 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     32:45 0:28:45 2.00
3 Mono   laser vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Gretchen Ganly 1074     32:17 0:30:04 3.00
4 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     34:55 0:31:33 4.00
5 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     43:00 0:39:12 5.00
6 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Karl Leavy 1131     OOD   6.67
7 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     DNF   7.00
7 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     DNF   7.00
7 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097     DNF   7.00

R14 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz 4151 SSBC Roy McKay   1251     42:06 0:33:39 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097     37:34 0:34:15 2.00
3 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     39:50 0:34:58 3.00
4 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107     42:09 0:38:05 4.00
5 Mono   laser vago   SSBC Eoin Ganly Gretchen Ganly 1074     44:49 0:41:44 5.00
6 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Karl Leavy 1131     OOD   6.67
7 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097     DNF   7.00
7 Mono   laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     DNF   7.00
9 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131     DNS   8.00

24 jul - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 2:17:36 2:57:06 0:39:30 0:36:00 1.00
2 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131 2:17:36 2:58:21 0:40:45 0:36:02 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 2:17:36 2:59:26 0:41:50 0:36:59 3.00
4 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 2:17:36 3:00:34 0:42:58 0:37:43 4.00
5 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 2:17:36 3:00:24 0:42:48 0:38:40 5.00
6 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097 2:17:36 3:01:39 0:44:03 0:40:09 6.00
7 Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200     OOD   6.50
8 Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 2:17:36 3:01:51 0:44:15 0:40:20 7.00
9 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des McGuigan   1251     OOD   7.33
10 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097 2:17:36 3:03:32 0:45:56 0:41:52 8.00

R16 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   gp 13850 SSBC Peter Smyth Jackie Malone 1131 3:10:15 3:41:13 0:30:58 0:27:23 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 3:10:15 3:40:45 0:30:30 0:27:48 2.00
3 Mono   gp 13455 SSBC Frank Dempsey Neil OLoughlin 1131 3:10:15 3:42:48 0:32:33 0:28:47 3.00
4 Mono   laser 180935 SSBC Karl Leavy   1097 3:10:15 3:43:15 0:33:00 0:30:05 4.00
5 Mono   laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 3:10:15 3:43:26 0:33:11 0:30:15 5.00
6 Mono   laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 3:10:15 3:46:05 0:35:50 0:31:28 6.00
7 Mono   laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian Nish   1200     OOD   6.50
8 Mono   Laser 2000 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1107 3:10:15 3:46:42 0:36:27 0:32:56 7.00
9 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Des McGuigan   1251     OOD   7.33
10 Mono   laser 147729 SSBC Amy Moran   1097 3:10:15 3:46:40 0:36:25 0:33:12 8.00

30/7 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Stephen Broaders   1251 14:41:40 15:13:14 0:31:34 0:25:14 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 14:41:40 15:12:40 0:31:00 0:28:16 2.00
3 Mono   Topper   SSBC Daragh Dunne   1347 14:41:40 5:16:57 14:35:17 10:49:48 3.00
4 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Jackie Malone   1251 14:41:40 15:14;36 1:0:14:20 19:22:32 4.00

R18 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Jackie Malone   1251 15:25 15:52:10 0:27:10 0:21:43 1.00
2 Mono   laser 169201 SSBC Shane Peel   1097 15:25 15:49:08 0:24:08 0:22:00 2.00
3 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Stephen Broaders   1251 15:25 15:55:12 0:30:12 0:24:08 3.00
4 Mono   Topper   SSBC Daragh Dunne   1347 15:25 15:58:49 0:33:49 0:25:06 4.00
5 Mono   Topaz   SSBC Brian Merren   1251 15:25 16:00:19 0:35:19 0:28:14 5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/