SSBC Spring Series 2017

SSBC

ssbc spring series 2017

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 26th March R2 9th apr R4 Total Nett
1st Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 4.00
2nd Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139 3.00 RESCUE 3.00 RESCUE (4.00) 3.00 13.00 9.00
3rd Mono Vago 1017 SSBC Bernie Grogan Jackie Malone 1074 (5.00) 3.00 2.50 4.50 15.00 10.00
4th Mono Vago 1018 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1074 (10.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 4.50 23.50 13.50
5th Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097 1.00 1.00 (15.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 30.00 15.00
6th Mono Topaz SSBC Roy McKay   1251 (10.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 6.00 2.00 26.00 16.00
7th Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097 4.00 7.00 DNF (9.00) 6.00 26.00 17.00
8th Mono Hobie 12 no number SSBC WIlliam Chouquet PY TBC 1300 6.00 (7.00 DNF) 7.00 7.00 27.00 20.00
9th Mono laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian NIsh   1200 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 2.50 (13.00 DNC) 33.50 20.50
10th Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097 7.00 5.00 (11.00) 10.00 33.00 22.00
11th Mono laser 167823 SSBC John McDonald   1097 3.00 7.00 DNF (15.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 38.00 23.00
12th Mono Laser 2 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1065 (10.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 10.00 8.00 36.00 26.00
13th Mono laser 107271 SSBC Paul Rainey   1097 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 (13.00 DNC) 39.00 26.00
14th Mono Vago SSBC Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 1074 10.00 DNC 8.00 DNC (12.00) 9.00 39.00 27.00
15th Mono laser radial 15399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139 12.00 RESCUE 12.00 RESCUE (14.00 DNF) 12.00 DNF 50.00 36.00

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS 26th March R2 9th apr R4 Total Nett
1st Multi Eurodiet F18 IRL355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Simon OGorman 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 3.00
2nd Multi F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney 1.00 1.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 9.00 5.00
3rd Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 19.00 12.00
4th Multi Hazardous Hurricane 5.9 SX 488 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.019 3.00 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 19.00 12.00
5th Multi Hurricane 5.9 SX 432 SSBC Sam OConnor Daragh Dunne 1.019 4.00 4.00 (7.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 21.00 14.00
6th Multi Epic F18 IRL120 SSBC David Biddulph Mark Biddulph 1.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNF 22.00 15.00

26th March - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     17:10   0:15:39 1.00
2 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     17:15   0:15:43 2.00
3 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     RESCUE     3.00
3 Mono laser 167823 SSBC John McDonald   1097     17:31   0:15:58 3.00
5 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     18:20   0:16:43 4.00
6 Mono Vago 1017 SSBC Bernie Grogan Jackie Malone 1074     18:10   0:16:55 5.00
7 Mono Hobie 12 no number SSBC WIlliam Chouquet PY TBC 1300     23:25   0:18:01 6.00
8 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     23:15   0:21:12 7.00
9 Mono Vago 1018 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1074     DNC     10.00
9 Mono Topaz SSBC Roy McKay   1251     DNC     10.00
9 Mono laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian NIsh   1200     DNC     10.00
9 Mono Laser 2 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1065     DNC     10.00
9 Mono laser 107271 SSBC Paul Rainey   1097     DNC     10.00
9 Mono Vago SSBC Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 1074     DNC     10.00
15 Mono laser radial 15399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     RESCUE     12.00

R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     44:13 3 0:40:18 1.00
2 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     45:15 3 0:41:15 2.00
3 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     RESCUE     3.00
3 Mono Vago 1017 SSBC Bernie Grogan Jackie Malone 1074     47:18 3 0:44:02 3.00
5 Mono Vago 1018 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1074     48:25 3 0:45:05 4.00
6 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     41:52 2 0:57:15 5.00
7 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     DNF     7.00
7 Mono Hobie 12 no number SSBC WIlliam Chouquet PY TBC 1300     DNF     7.00
7 Mono laser 167823 SSBC John McDonald   1097     DNF     7.00
10 Mono Topaz SSBC Roy McKay   1251     DNC     8.00
10 Mono laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian NIsh   1200     DNC     8.00
10 Mono Laser 2 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1065     DNC     8.00
10 Mono laser 107271 SSBC Paul Rainey   1097     DNC     8.00
10 Mono Vago SSBC Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 1074     DNC     8.00
15 Mono laser radial 15399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     RESCUE     12.00

9th apr - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     30:24   0:27:43 1.00
2 Mono Vago 1017 SSBC Bernie Grogan Jackie Malone 1074     30:29   0:28:23 2.50
2 Mono laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian NIsh   1200     34:03   0:28:23 2.50
4 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     32:54   0:28:53 4.00
5 Mono Vago 1018 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1074     31:28   0:29:18 5.00
6 Mono Topaz SSBC Roy McKay   1251     37:29   0:29:58 6.00
7 Mono Hobie 12 no number SSBC WIlliam Chouquet PY TBC 1300     39:50   0:30:38 7.00
8 Mono laser 107271 SSBC Paul Rainey   1097     34:30   0:31:27 8.00
9 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     35:14   0:32:07 9.00
10 Mono Laser 2 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1065     37:58   0:35:39 10.00
11 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     40:00   0:36:28 11.00
12 Mono Vago SSBC Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 1074     39:38   0:36:54 12.00
13 Mono laser radial 15399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     DNF     14.00
14 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     DNC     15.00
14 Mono laser 167823 SSBC John McDonald   1097     DNC     15.00

R4 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mono laser 162823 SSBC Eoin Ganly   1097     31:20   0:28:34 1.00
2 Mono Topaz SSBC Roy McKay   1251     36:59   0:29:34 2.00
3 Mono laser radial 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy   1139     35:36   0:31:15 3.00
4 Mono Vago 1017 SSBC Bernie Grogan Jackie Malone 1074     33:40   0:31:21 4.50
4 Mono Vago 1018 SSBC Donal Dwyer Sharon Dwyer 1074     33:40   0:31:21 4.50
6 Mono laser 16127 SSBC Robert Conlon   1097     36:10   0:32:58 6.00
7 Mono Hobie 12 no number SSBC WIlliam Chouquet PY TBC 1300     43:55   0:33:47 7.00
8 Mono Laser 2 22012 SSBC Paul Byrne Gerry King 1065     36:10   0:33:58 8.00
9 Mono Vago SSBC Keith Leonard Barbara Leonard 1074     36:32   0:34:01 9.00
10 Mono laser 107620 SSBC Jim Duggan   1097     43:15   0:39:26 10.00
11 Mono laser radial 15399 SSBC Dermot OConnell   1139     DNF     12.00
12 Mono laser 196018 SSBC Rob Murphy   1097     DNC     13.00
12 Mono laser 4.7 190915 SSBC Ian NIsh   1200     DNC     13.00
12 Mono laser 167823 SSBC John McDonald   1097     DNC     13.00
12 Mono laser 107271 SSBC Paul Rainey   1097     DNC     13.00

26th March - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney 1.00     24:11   0:24:11 1.00
2 Multi Eurodiet F18 IRL355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Simon OGorman 1.00     24:20   0:24:20 2.00
3 Multi Hazardous Hurricane 5.9 SX 488 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.019     25:15   0:24:47 3.00
4 Multi Hurricane 5.9 SX 432 SSBC Sam OConnor Daragh Dunne 1.019     27:15   0:26:45 4.00
5 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     DNC     7.00
5 Multi Epic F18 IRL120 SSBC David Biddulph Mark Biddulph 1.00     DNC     7.00

R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi Eurodiet F18 IRL355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Simon OGorman 1.00     45:40 5 0:45:40 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney 1.00     46:50 5 0:46:50 2.00
3 Multi Hazardous Hurricane 5.9 SX 488 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.019     49:52 5 0:48:56 3.00
4 Multi Hurricane 5.9 SX 432 SSBC Sam OConnor Daragh Dunne 1.019     46:10 4 0:56:38 4.00
5 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     DNC     7.00
5 Multi Epic F18 IRL120 SSBC David Biddulph Mark Biddulph 1.00     DNC     7.00

9th apr - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi Eurodiet F18 IRL355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Simon OGorman 1.00     21:38   0:21:38 1.00
2 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     23:43   0:23:43 2.00
3 Multi Epic F18 IRL120 SSBC David Biddulph Mark Biddulph 1.00     24:52   0:24:52 3.00
4 Multi F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney 1.00     26:52   0:26:52 4.00
5 Multi Hazardous Hurricane 5.9 SX 488 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.019     DNC     7.00
5 Multi Hurricane 5.9 SX 432 SSBC Sam OConnor Daragh Dunne 1.019     DNC     7.00

R4 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multi Eurodiet F18 IRL355 SSBC Wyatt Orsmond Simon OGorman 1.00     24:20   0:24:20 1.00
2 Multi F18 IRL414 SSBC Patrick Wodhams Orlaith Sweeney 1.00     27:24   0:27:24 2.00
3 Multi Witchcraft F18 IRL1193 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.00     28:29   0:28:29 3.00
4 Multi Epic F18 IRL120 SSBC David Biddulph Mark Biddulph 1.00     DNF     5.00
5 Multi Hazardous Hurricane 5.9 SX 488 SSBC Stephen Broaders Siobhan Broaders 1.019     DNC     6.00
5 Multi Hurricane 5.9 SX 432 SSBC Sam OConnor Daragh Dunne 1.019     DNC     6.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com