RIOCARD OTIARNAIGH CHALLENGE 2017

SWORDS SAILING CLUB

BRONZE Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st BRONZE JoeBatsArm GP14 13981 Blessington SC Matthew Street Lee McMullan 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 DNF 3.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
2nd BRONZE   GP14 13928 Sligo YC Sam Wray Michael Broaders 1.00 3.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
3rd BRONZE Alkoran GP14 13180 Donahadee SC Martin Dews VIcky Dews 2.00 3.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
4th BRONZE   GP14 13850 SSBC Jackie Malone Rosena Cuddy 5.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 18.00 18.00

SILVER Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st SILVER Akadoo GP14 14040 Lough Foyle Yacht Club Bill Johnson James Johnson 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
2nd SILVER   GP14 14116 Sutton DC Peter Boyle Stephen Boyle 2.00 5.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 1.00 11.00 11.00
3rd SILVER Ella Rose GP14 13488 Dungarvan Simon Crowe Ella Crowe 3.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 14.00 14.00
4th SILVER StillThinkingToo GP14 14054 Skerries SC Doire Sheils Andrew Sexton 7.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 4.00 DNF 6.00 DNC 26.00 26.00
5th SILVER BraneWave GP14 14207 EDYC Simon Jeffrey Rebecca Jeffrey 4.00 5.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 27.00 27.00

GOLD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st GOLD   GP14 14203 Greystones/SSBC Shane McCarthy Damian Bracken 1.00 5.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd GOLD   GP14 14143 Moville Boat Club John McGuinness Donal McGuinness 2.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
3rd GOLD Duffi GP14 14047 LEYC/SYC JP McCaldin Carolyn McCaldin 3.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 16.00 16.00
4th GOLD   GP14 14110 ISA Keith Louden Alan Thompson 5.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
5th GOLD Kalaco GP14 14130 Sutton DC Hugh Gill Conor Twohig 4.00 1.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 26.00 26.00
6th GOLD No Surprises GP14 14144 Skerries Sailing Club Coleman Grimes Eoin Boylan 8.00 6.00 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 31.00 31.00
7th GOLD True Belle GP14 14076 Royal St George Ger Owens Mel Morris 6.00 9.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 36.00 36.00
8th GOLD   GP14 14105 Sutton DC Katie Dwyer Michelle Rawley 7.00 9.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 37.00 37.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com